SALE 20% off all. Use code OFF20% Shop now

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy outlines how LajwardTM collects, uses, and protects the personal information provided by customers and users of the website lajwardbrand.com. By using our website, you consent to the terms of this policy.

Information Collected:

We collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number, and payment details when you make a purchase or create an account on our website. We also collect non-personal information, such as your browsing history, IP address, and device type, to improve our website and offer better user experiences.

Use of Information:

We use the information we collect to process orders, communicate with you, provide customer service, and improve our services.

Sharing of Information:

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. We may share your information with service providers who perform services on our behalf, such as payment processors and shipping companies. We may also share your information as required by law or to protect our rights and interests.

Cookies:

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect non-personal information about your browsing activities on our website. Cookies allow us to customize your user experience and improve our website. You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but this may affect your ability to use certain features on our website.

Your Rights:

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to request access to their personal information, request deletion of their personal information, and opt-out of the sale of their personal information. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided below.

Security:

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, and destruction. We use secure servers and SSL encryption to protect your data, and we restrict access to your information to authorized personnel only.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our business practices or legal requirements. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy, and we encourage you to review this policy regularly.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please contact us at info@lajwardbrand.com. This privacy policy is effective as of 5/1/2023 and supersedes all previous versions."

×